Help

Welcome!

This community is for professionals and enthusiasts of our products and services.
Share and discuss the best content and new marketing ideas, build your professional profile and become a better marketer together.

0

Frequent occurence of XmlHttpRequestError

0
3
3,050

Hi,

Our company had been getting XmlHttpRequestError by various users throughout the day, and very frequently.
We have to do a browser refresh in order to regain usage of the system, and losing our data entered for that particular screen in the process.

Any idea on how do I get this resolved?

Thanks!

gc

Avatar
Discard
3 Answers
0
Best Answer

I've just disabled Pagespeed feature on your domain. Please clear your browser cache.

I am not sure if this could be the cause of the issue. My team is working on your case.

Please help watch the instance and let me know if the problem still persists.

Comment Share
Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

Hi,

For your information and troubleshooting, we are still experiencing XmlHttpRequestError frequently.

Thanks!

Comment Share
Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

Tks for your report!
Currently we found an issue with our SSL certificate issuer which should be resolved soon within today. There should be nothing to do at your side.

I am sorry for any inconvenient for you and your colleagues

Comment Share
Avatar
Discard

Your Answer

Please try to give a substantial answer. If you wanted to comment on the question or answer, just use the commenting tool. Please remember that you can always revise your answers - no need to answer the same question twice. Also, please don't forget to vote - it really helps to select the best questions and answers!

Q&A Forum Regulations

Forum Regulations

By using the FAQ Forum on ERPOnline.vn website, you unconditionally agree to the following terms:

    1. Q&A Forum is a discussion environment to support each other in Odoo/ERPOnline implementation, in the spirit of "community support community", with internet address at: https://www.erponline.vn/forum/hoi-dap-7

    2. You are thoroughly responsible for the content submitted by you.

    3. DO NOT use the Q&A Forum for any activities that violate Vietnamese law and International Conventions to which Vietnam is a participant.

    4. DO NOT post content that is offensive, defamatory, or discredits other individuals or legal entities.

    5. DO NOT post advertisements or advertising content.

    6. DO NOT post content that is not related to management software and ERP in general as well as OpenERP and ERPOnline.vn in particular.

    7. DO NOT post copyrighted content or content, materials, products protected by Intellectual Property law without the written consent of the author.

    8. DO NOT embed images from other websites.

    9. You agree that all options, solutions, answers in the Q&A section on ERPOnline.vn website are for reference only. ERPOnline.vn website will not be liable if you have any damage when applying the plans given in the Q&A section on ERPOnline.vn website.

These terms and conditions may be amended to suit reality at any time without prior notice.