Help

Welcome!

This community is for professionals and enthusiasts of our products and services.
Share and discuss the best content and new marketing ideas, build your professional profile and become a better marketer together.

0

Purchase order report with shipping carrier

Avatar
RC
0
4
3,165

In Odoo 8, our purchase order report contains the shipping carrier's name and our account number. I have not been able to find this configuration in Odoo 9. Any ideas where this can be found?

Avatar
RC
Avatar
Discard
4 Answers
0
Best Answer

Thanks for your help! Greatly appreciated!

Avatar
RC
Comment Share
Avatar
RC
Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

The standard Odoo 8 release does not include such feature. The instance must have been installed with a third party module. Maybe this one: https://apps.openerp.com/apps/modules/8.0/ups_delivery_carrier/

You can verify it by login back to your Odoo 8 and navigate to Settings > Modules and search the module with a keyword like "UPS", "Carrier", etc

Comment Share
Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

Hi David,
I have attached a screenshot.
Thanks!
RC

Avatar
RC
Comment Share
Avatar
RC
Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer
RC wrote:

In Odoo 8, our purchase order report contains the shipping carrier's name and our account number. I have not been able to find this configuration in Odoo 9. Any ideas where this can be found?
There are no such the things of carrier and account in Odoo 8's Purchase. Could you please post a screen shot?
Comment Share
Avatar
Discard

Your Answer

Please try to give a substantial answer. If you wanted to comment on the question or answer, just use the commenting tool. Please remember that you can always revise your answers - no need to answer the same question twice. Also, please don't forget to vote - it really helps to select the best questions and answers!

Q&A Forum Regulations

Forum Regulations

By using the FAQ Forum on ERPOnline.vn website, you unconditionally agree to the following terms:

    1. Q&A Forum is a discussion environment to support each other in Odoo/ERPOnline implementation, in the spirit of "community support community", with internet address at: https://www.erponline.vn/forum/hoi-dap-7

    2. You are thoroughly responsible for the content submitted by you.

    3. DO NOT use the Q&A Forum for any activities that violate Vietnamese law and International Conventions to which Vietnam is a participant.

    4. DO NOT post content that is offensive, defamatory, or discredits other individuals or legal entities.

    5. DO NOT post advertisements or advertising content.

    6. DO NOT post content that is not related to management software and ERP in general as well as OpenERP and ERPOnline.vn in particular.

    7. DO NOT post copyrighted content or content, materials, products protected by Intellectual Property law without the written consent of the author.

    8. DO NOT embed images from other websites.

    9. You agree that all options, solutions, answers in the Q&A section on ERPOnline.vn website are for reference only. ERPOnline.vn website will not be liable if you have any damage when applying the plans given in the Q&A section on ERPOnline.vn website.

These terms and conditions may be amended to suit reality at any time without prior notice.